KudoZ home » English to Czech » Engineering: Industrial

wear liner thickness

Czech translation: tlouštka ochranné podložky

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wear liner thickness
Czech translation:tlouštka ochranné podložky
Entered by: lingua chick

19:37 Nov 22, 2006
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / dopravniky
English term or phrase: wear liner thickness
Physical dimensions of steel belt conveyors

Diky
Simona Holejsovska
tlouštka ochranné podložky
Explanation:
Please see the link below

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2006-11-29 12:41:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Není zač :-)
Selected response from:

lingua chick
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Diky, hezky den!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tlouštka ochranné podložky
lingua chick
3 +1tloušťka třecí vložky
Pavel Blann


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tloušťka třecí vložky


Explanation:
např.


    Reference: http://www.martin-eng.com/products.php?product=53&desc=short
Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Kordac: Nezdá se mi to ideální, ale spíš než ta ochranná. Ještě mě napadla "nosná vložka".
8 mins
  -> díky! vycházel jsem z "wear plate", tedy třecí desky.

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tlouštka ochranné podložky


Explanation:
Please see the link below

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2006-11-29 12:41:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Není zač :-)


    Reference: http://www.martin-eng.com/products.php?product=53
lingua chick
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Diky, hezky den!