KudoZ home » English to Czech » Engineering: Industrial

filtration of coolants

Czech translation: filtrace chladiv

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:filtration of coolants
Czech translation:filtrace chladiv
Entered by: Simona Holejsovska

20:13 Nov 22, 2006
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / dopravniky
English term or phrase: filtration of coolants
Flat type and Hydrostatic type Paper filter systems can be used for fine filtration of coolants, particularly on grinding machines.

Diky
Simona Holejsovska
filtrace chladiv
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2006-11-29 10:43:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Rádo se stalo
Selected response from:

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Diky!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3filtrace chladiv
Pavel Blann
5filtrovani chladicich kapalin
Dana Hollcroft


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
filtrovani chladicich kapalin


Explanation:
coolant - chladici kapalina

Dana Hollcroft
United States
Native speaker of: Czech

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
filtrace chladiv


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2006-11-29 10:43:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Rádo se stalo

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Diky!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Kordac
7 mins
  -> díky!

agree  Marek Buchtel
28 mins
  -> díky!

agree  Jan Kolbaba
1 hr
  -> díky!