Pulley lagging

Czech translation: protiprokluzový systém

English term or phrase:Pulley lagging
Czech translation:protiprokluzový systém
Entered by: Lucie Maruniakova

18:44 Jul 1, 2018
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: Pulley lagging
Started manufacturing a ceramic pulley lagging, functional in most extreme conditions
(Remagrip ck-x)

Bohužel nemám více informací
Možná reference: https://www.richwood.com/lagging

Děkuji předem za radu
Lucie Maruniakova
Czech Republic
protiprokluzový systém
Explanation:
...s využitím keramických materiálů. Jen z kontextu.
Selected response from:

Pavel Prudký
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3izolace hřídele
Klara Kramolisova
1 +1protiprokluzový systém
Pavel Prudký


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pulley lagging
izolace hřídele


Explanation:
lagging - insulation

Klara Kramolisova
Mexico
Native speaker of: Czech
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji Kláro


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pulley lagging
protiprokluzový systém


Explanation:
...s využitím keramických materiálů. Jen z kontextu.

Pavel Prudký
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 117
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji Pavle


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klara Kramolisova
6 mins
  -> děkuji