KudoZ home » English to Czech » Environment & Ecology

pressure of 2000 psi

Czech translation: tlak 13,8 Mpa


17:00 Aug 9, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: pressure of 2000 psi
minimum fluid pressure of 2000psi (136 bar) and a minimum tip size of 0.018 thou
Iraida Vozková
Czech Republic
Czech translation:tlak 13,8 Mpa
Explanation:
Nelze nesouhlasit s Pavlem, ale pokud je těžké se vůbec na něčem dohadovat, já většinou převádím na metriku...
Selected response from:

Jirka Bolech
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3tlak 13,8 Mpa
Jirka Bolech
3 +2tlak 2000 psi
Pavel Prudký


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tlak 2000 psi


Explanation:
libry na čtvereční palec

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2010-08-09 17:04:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ponechání britských jednotek je otázkou dohody s klientem

Pavel Prudký
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jankaisler
16 mins
  -> děkuji

agree  petr jaeger: ja bych to nechal na psech a dohode s klientem, protoze u technologickych celku muzou dodavat manometry s touhle stupnici
2 days11 hrs
  -> děkuji

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tlak 13,8 Mpa


Explanation:
Nelze nesouhlasit s Pavlem, ale pokud je těžké se vůbec na něčem dohadovat, já většinou převádím na metriku...

Jirka Bolech
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka
11 hrs

agree  rosim
2 days20 hrs

agree  srubkova
3 days16 hrs