KudoZ home » English to Czech » Finance (general)

means tested benefits

Czech translation: adresné dávky

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:means tested benefits
Czech translation:adresné dávky
Entered by: Marek Obdrzalek

09:35 Nov 22, 2006
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial advisory
English term or phrase: means tested benefits
no context. It´s only from tutor´s material for training financial advisers - debt advisory, especially homes debts.
Marek Obdrzalek
Czech Republic
adresné dávky
Explanation:
tj. ty, jejichž nárok a výše jsou ovlivněny příjmy v rodině - např. přídavek na děti
Selected response from:

Marek Buchtel
Czech Republic
Grading comment
děkuji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3adresné dávky
Marek Buchtel
4požitky při prokázání potřebnosti
Pavel Blann
4davky, poskytovane v zavislosti na financni situaci prijemce
Radovan Pletka


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
adresné dávky


Explanation:
tj. ty, jejichž nárok a výše jsou ovlivněny příjmy v rodině - např. přídavek na děti


    Reference: http://noviny.mmo.cz/noviny/2003/06/14a.html
Marek Buchtel
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 13
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
děkuji

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simona Holejsovska: souhlasim s adresnymi davkami, je to obecny vyraz... nasla jsem referenci: http://www.dgmhsd.scot.nhs.uk/statebenefits/stabenmeatesben....
34 mins
  -> díky

agree  Marcela Hashim
1 hr
  -> díky

agree  Pavel Slama: To je ale dobré řešení. Díky.
2651 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
davky, poskytovane v zavislosti na financni situaci prijemce


Explanation:
Tohle je presny vysvetlujici preklad

Radovan Pletka
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 12

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
požitky při prokázání potřebnosti


Explanation:
tj. finanční požitky, nemusí jít vždy o dávky (ale např. o půjčku, jednorázový příspěvek atd.)

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 39