KudoZ home » English to Czech » Finance (general)

beneficial user

Czech translation: uživatel požitků

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:beneficial user
Czech translation:uživatel požitků
Entered by: Marek Obdrzalek

10:59 Nov 22, 2006
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial advisory
English term or phrase: beneficial user
Financial debt advisory text: here listed among areas which should be checked in identifying client´s liability / warranty
Marek Obdrzalek
Czech Republic
uživatel požitků
Explanation:
další z možností

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2006-11-30 11:38:31 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Rádo se stalo
Selected response from:

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Děkuji, těžko hledat kontext v nesouvisejícím seznamu :-(( Ale podařilo se s Vaší pomocí přeložit...
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5nabyvatel
Dana Hollcroft
4uživatel požitků
Pavel Blann
4osoba s užívacím právem
lingua chick


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
osoba s užívacím právem


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2006-11-22 11:16:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or "oprávněný uživatel" depending on the context.

lingua chick
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 2

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nabyvatel


Explanation:
beneficiary je osoba, ktera je urcena majitelem nemovitosti etc.

Dana Hollcroft
United States
Native speaker of: Czech

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uživatel požitků


Explanation:
další z možností

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2006-11-30 11:38:31 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Rádo se stalo

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Děkuji, těžko hledat kontext v nesouvisejícím seznamu :-(( Ale podařilo se s Vaší pomocí přeložit...