KudoZ home » English to Czech » Finance (general)

Corporate borrovings and Extension of credit

Czech translation: společné půjčky/půjčky od firem a rozšíření úvěru


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Corporate borrovings and Extension of credit
Czech translation:společné půjčky/půjčky od firem a rozšíření úvěru
Entered by: jankaisler

13:39 Dec 1, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Finance (general) / experts
English term or phrase: Corporate borrovings and Extension of credit
related policies and procedures
Corporate borrovings and Extension of credit
Working with Customers & Suppliers 9
Improper Payments (Policy 20.4) 10
International Trade Controls (Policy 20.9) 12
Money Laundering Prevention 14
Privacy 16
Supplier Relationships (Policy 30.13) 17
Government Business 18
Working with Governments (Policy 20.10) 19
Competing Globally 20
Complying with the Competition Laws (Policy 20.5) 21
In the GE Community 22
Environment, Health & Safety (Policy 20.3) 23
Fair Employment Practices (Policy 20.2) 24
Protecting GE Assets 25
Conflicts of Interest (Policy 30.5) 26
Controllership (Policy 30.7) 27
Insider Trading or Dealing & Stock Tipping (Policy 20.13) 28
Intellectual Property
breadfly
společné půjčky/půjčky od firem a rozšíření úvěru
Explanation:
"corporate" může znamenat též "od právnické osoby" tzn. nejen banky a u úvěru se může jednat o více než jen prodloužení lhůty splatnosti (navýšení, rozšíření oblasti použití ap.)
"Borrowing by businesses rather than by individuals."
http://lexicon.ft.com/term.asp?t=corporate-borrowing
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3firemní/podnikové výpůjčky a prodloužení úvěru
Peter Hladky
3společné půjčky/půjčky od firem a rozšíření úvěru
jankaisler
3korporátní půjčky a prodloužení úvěru
Zbynek Taborsky


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
corporate borrowings and extension of credit
korporátní půjčky a prodloužení úvěru


Explanation:
...

Zbynek Taborsky
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 36

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
corporate borrovings and extension of credit
společné půjčky/půjčky od firem a rozšíření úvěru


Explanation:
"corporate" může znamenat též "od právnické osoby" tzn. nejen banky a u úvěru se může jednat o více než jen prodloužení lhůty splatnosti (navýšení, rozšíření oblasti použití ap.)
"Borrowing by businesses rather than by individuals."
http://lexicon.ft.com/term.asp?t=corporate-borrowing

jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 211
Grading comment
díky

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
corporate borrovings and extension of credit
firemní/podnikové výpůjčky a prodloužení úvěru


Explanation:
Ďalšia možnosť

Peter Hladky
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4