KudoZ home » English to Czech » Finance (general)

authority for interpretation

Czech translation: pravomoc k interpretaci/výkladu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:authority for interpretation
Czech translation:pravomoc k interpretaci/výkladu
Entered by: breadfly

13:43 Dec 1, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Finance (general) / experts
English term or phrase: authority for interpretation
questions and answers

1.Authority for interpretation
q. we have a major dispute over the meaning of a financial procedure, who settles it?
a. Authority for interpretating accounting is reserved to the senior vice president
breadfly
pravomoc k interpretaci/výkladu
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Grading comment
díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3pravomoc k interpretaci/výkladu
Ales Horak
3zodpovědná/pověřená osoba pro výklad/řešení sporů
StandaZizka
3oprávnění k výkladu
Peter Hladky
3výkladový/vykládající orgán
Zbynek Taborsky


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
výkladový/vykládající orgán


Explanation:
...

Zbynek Taborsky
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 36

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pravomoc k interpretaci/výkladu


Explanation:
x

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
díky

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jankaisler
2 mins
  -> díky

agree  Markéta Marešová: přesně tak jsem to chtěla napsat, byl jste rychlejší
3 mins
  -> díky

agree  Zbynek Taborsky: Jasně, já jsem vedle...
2 hrs
  -> díky

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oprávnění k výkladu


Explanation:
Ďalšia možnosť.

Peter Hladky
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zodpovědná/pověřená osoba pro výklad/řešení sporů


Explanation:
já to vidím tak, že se jedná o konkrétní osobu v dané společnosti, manažera, který je za oblast řešení/výklad sporů odpovědný

StandaZizka
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech