KudoZ home » English to Czech » Finance (general)

capital investment procedure

Czech translation: postup při investování kapitálu


13:49 Dec 1, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Finance (general) / experts
English term or phrase: capital investment procedure
Working with Customers & Suppliers 9
Improper Payments (Policy 20.4) 10
International Trade Controls (Policy 20.9) 12
Money Laundering Prevention 14
Privacy 16
Supplier Relationships (Policy 30.13) 17
Government Business 18
Working with Governments (Policy 20.10) 19
Competing Globally 20
Complying with the Competition Laws (Policy 20.5) 21
In the GE Community 22
Environment, Health & Safety (Policy 20.3) 23
Fair Employment Practices (Policy 20.2) 24
Protecting GE Assets 25
Conflicts of Interest (Policy 30.5) 26
Controllership (Policy 30.7) 27
Insider Trading or Dealing & Stock Tipping (Policy 20.13) 28
Intellectual Property
breadfly
Czech translation:postup při investování kapitálu
Explanation:
postup při kapitálových investicích
Selected response from:

Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Grading comment
díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1postup při investování kapitálu
Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
3proces kapitálového investování
jankaisler
3kapitálové investice/investování
Ales Horak


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kapitálové investice/investování


Explanation:
x

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 100

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
proces kapitálového investování


Explanation:
x

jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 211

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
postup při investování kapitálu


Explanation:
postup při kapitálových investicích

Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 188
Grading comment
díky

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zbynek Taborsky
1 hr