KudoZ home » English to Czech » Finance (general)

taking an inventory

Czech translation: evidence


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:taking an inventory
Czech translation:evidence
Entered by: breadfly

21:07 Dec 2, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Finance (general) / experts
English term or phrase: taking an inventory
Business leader must designate a Document manager responsible for taking an inventory of the types of documents created and received by the business and identifyng preservation requirements that apply to those documents
breadfly
evidence
Explanation:
např.
Selected response from:

Pavel Prudký
Grading comment
dik pavle
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3provedení inventury
Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
4 +2evidence
Pavel Prudký
3pořídit seznam/soupis
Ales Horak


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pořídit seznam/soupis


Explanation:
x

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 100

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
evidence


Explanation:
např.

Pavel Prudký
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 137
Grading comment
dik pavle

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ales Horak
14 mins
  -> děkuji

agree  srubkova
10 hrs
  -> děkuji

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
provedení inventury


Explanation:
provedení inventarizace

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2010-12-02 21:15:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No, napsal jsem to až moc rychle, vzhledem ke kontextu by asi bylo lepší

vedení evidence

- ale to už tak nějak nadhodil Pavel. :)

Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 188

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zbynek Taborsky
0 min
  -> Díky, Zbyňku!

agree  Ivan Šimerka
50 mins
  -> Díky, Ivane!

agree  jankaisler
10 hrs
  -> Díky, Jane!