KudoZ home » English to Czech » Finance (general)

corporate finance staff

Czech translation: pracovníci finančního oddělení


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:corporate finance staff
Czech translation:pracovníci finančního oddělení
Entered by: breadfly

21:11 Dec 2, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Finance (general) / experts
English term or phrase: corporate finance staff
For technical information relating to financial subjects or functions please refer to the member corporate finance staff
breadfly
pracovníci finančního oddělení
Explanation:
pracovníci finančního oddělení firmy (společnosti)
Selected response from:

Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Grading comment
diky Tomáši
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Personál finančního útvaru podnikuIvan Šimerka
3 +2pracovníci finančního oddělení
Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pracovníci finančního oddělení


Explanation:
pracovníci finančního oddělení firmy (společnosti)

Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 188
Grading comment
diky Tomáši

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ales Horak
11 mins
  -> Díky, Aleši!

agree  srubkova
10 hrs
  -> Díky, Šárko!

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Personál finančního útvaru podniku


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jankaisler
8 hrs
  -> Díky, Honzo!