KudoZ home » English to Czech » Finance (general)

financial subjects or functions

Czech translation: problematika financí


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:financial subjects or functions
Czech translation:problematika financí
Entered by: breadfly

21:12 Dec 2, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Finance (general) / experts
English term or phrase: financial subjects or functions
For technical information relating to financial subjects or functions please refer to the member corporate finance staff
breadfly
problematika financí
Explanation:
asi bych to zastřešil takto
Selected response from:

Pavel Prudký
Grading comment
diky pavle
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1problematika financí
Pavel Prudký
4předměty nebo funkce financováníIvan Šimerka
3finanční subjekty nebo funkce
jankaisler
3finanční témata nebo činnosti
Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
finanční témata nebo činnosti


Explanation:
...nebo úkoly

Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 188

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
problematika financí


Explanation:
asi bych to zastřešil takto

Pavel Prudký
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 137
Grading comment
diky pavle

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ales Horak: jj, nemusí být vše jedna ku jedné
4 mins
  -> děkuji

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
předměty nebo funkce financování


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 27

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
finanční subjekty nebo funkce


Explanation:
jelikož není zřejmé, co je myšleno termínem "subjects", tak to ponechávám .. pěkně otrocky

jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 211