KudoZ home » English to Czech » Finance (general)

Spotting integrity issues

Czech translation: zaměření se na otázky integrity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Spotting integrity issues
Czech translation:zaměření se na otázky integrity
Entered by: breadfly

21:22 Dec 3, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Finance (general) / experts
English term or phrase: Spotting integrity issues
the name of the chapter(quiz and answers) concerning the lecture about integrity
breadfly
zaměření se na otázky integrity
Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 min (2010-12-03 21:26:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

možno také čestnosti, ale integrita se v tomto kontextu běžně používá
Selected response from:

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zaměření na otázky bezúhonnosti
Lenka Mandryszová
3Určení problémů integrity
jankaisler
3Jak zjistit problémy s integritou
Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
3zaměření se na otázky integrity
Ales Horak


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spotting integrity issues
zaměření se na otázky integrity


Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 min (2010-12-03 21:26:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

možno také čestnosti, ale integrita se v tomto kontextu běžně používá

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 100

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spotting integrity issues
Jak zjistit problémy s integritou


Explanation:
Jak zjistit potíže s čestným přístupem
(záleží ale na kontextu)

Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 188

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spotting integrity issues
Určení problémů integrity


Explanation:
x

jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 211

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spotting integrity issues
zaměření na otázky bezúhonnosti


Explanation:
...

Lenka Mandryszová
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 48