KudoZ home » English to Czech » Finance (general)

operating margin

Czech translation: provozní rezerva


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:operating margin
Czech translation:provozní rezerva
Entered by: breadfly

21:30 Dec 3, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Finance (general) / experts
English term or phrase: operating margin
the cost of dicounts, extended payments terms and storage reduce our operating margin in an attempt to meet a business measurement.
breadfly
provozní rezerva
Explanation:
Jedná se o rezervu, kterou společnost udržuje k zajištění zdravého cash flow
Selected response from:

Lenka Mandryszová
Czech Republic
Grading comment
díky Lenko
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2provozní rezerva
Lenka Mandryszová
3 +1provozní marže
Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
3provozní rozpětí
Ales Horak


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
provozní marže


Explanation:


Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 188

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  miladak: běžně se používá
543 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
provozní rozpětí


Explanation:
x

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 100

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
provozní rezerva


Explanation:
Jedná se o rezervu, kterou společnost udržuje k zajištění zdravého cash flow

Lenka Mandryszová
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
díky Lenko

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lukáš Georgiev: mj. i slovník
7 hrs
  -> díky

agree  jankaisler
7 hrs
  -> díky