KudoZ home » English to Czech » Finance (general)

superior to required procedure,

Czech translation: nadřazený požadovanému postupu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:superior to required procedure,
Czech translation:nadřazený požadovanému postupu
Entered by: jankaisler

11:05 Dec 11, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Finance (general) / experts
English term or phrase: superior to required procedure,
pokračování z minulého dotazu financial analysis procedure , odpoved na otázku

Answer


No, as long as it does not replace any required procedure, GE s controllership policy, is not ment to limit any GE business in developing supplementary data, reports or analysis needed for its own purpose.If you believe, the procedure is superior to required procedure, contact Vice President.
breadfly
nadřazený požadovanému postupu
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3nadřazený požadovanému postupu
jankaisler
3má (mít) přednost před požadovaným postupem
Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nadřazený požadovanému postupu


Explanation:
x

jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 211

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Markéta Marešová
2 mins
  -> Dík Markéto!

agree  Ales Horak: asi ano, "lepší než" sem nezapadá
2 mins
  -> Dík Aleši!

agree  Peter Kissik
3 mins
  -> Dík Peter!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
superior to required procedure
má (mít) přednost před požadovaným postupem


Explanation:
...požadovanou metodou (s ohledem na poslední zpřesnění u dotazu vedle)

Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 188