KudoZ home » English to Czech » Finance (general)

disruption of business

Czech translation: dočasný zákaz podnikání/obchodování


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:disruption of business
Czech translation:dočasný zákaz podnikání/obchodování
Entered by: jankaisler

16:57 Dec 11, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Finance (general) / experts
English term or phrase: disruption of business
uncorrected discrepancies can result in fines, penalties and disruption of business
breadfly
dočasný zákaz podnikání/obchodování
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4přerušení obchodní činnosti/obchodních aktivitPeter Kissik
3 +1dočasný zákaz podnikání/obchodování
jankaisler
3 +1přerušení činnosti
Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
přerušení činnosti


Explanation:
(po)zastavení (podnikatelské) činnosti

Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 188

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Kissik
16 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dočasný zákaz podnikání/obchodování


Explanation:
x

jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 211

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka: myslím, že jeto tak. protože to není dobrovolné (nebo z podnikatele vycházející) přerušení
3 hrs
  -> Dík Ivane!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
přerušení obchodní činnosti/obchodních aktivit


Explanation:
také přerušení výroby, dle kontextu

Peter Kissik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak