KudoZ home » English to Czech » Finance (general)

accept title

Czech translation: přijmout/převzít vlastnické právo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accept title
Czech translation:přijmout/převzít vlastnické právo
Entered by: Ales Horak

20:56 Dec 12, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Finance (general) / experts
English term or phrase: accept title
Scene two controllership

The CFO is interested, how Sales propose to make the required inventory turnover, given theit current surplus. Anita is able to tell him, the team has come up with innovative plan.

Anita : I got one of our distributors to give us a Purchase irder for enough inventory, to make up the whole sales shortfall. We are giving them a healthy discount of course and extended payment terms so that they should sell most stock before they pay us. We will also reimburse them for their cost of storing and carrying the inventory. The neat thing is they will accept title at the end of the quater as soon as we load the trucks at our docks. Ehmm, i verbally agreed, if they have more inventory then they need, they can return it in january.
breadfly
přijmout/převzít vlastnické právo
Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 min (2010-12-12 21:01:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

asi se jedná o přechod vlastnického práva, ve smlouvách bývá ustanovení o výhradě vlastnictví
Selected response from:

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2přijmout/převzít vlastnické právo
Ales Horak
3převzít oprávnění/právní titul
jankaisler


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
přijmout/převzít vlastnické právo


Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 min (2010-12-12 21:01:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

asi se jedná o přechod vlastnického práva, ve smlouvách bývá ustanovení o výhradě vlastnictví

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Prudký: ok
33 mins
  -> díky

agree  Zbynek Taborsky
1 hr
  -> díky

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
převzít oprávnění/právní titul


Explanation:
Ujednání o "výhradě vlastnictví" slouží k ochraně dodavatele a dodavatel si obvykle vyhrazuje vlastnictví až do zaplacení; naopak k přechodu rizika dochází dříve, a také k přechodu dispozičního práva.
Zde se dodavatel snaží zbavit zásob, zvýšit obrat ve skladu a láká odběratele poskytnutím výhod. Celá věta nedává moc smysl: ".. at the end of the quater as soon as we load the trucks .." - tak kdy tedy? Riziko, dispoziční právo při naložení - vlastnictví na konci kvartálu? Je to takové nezávazné povídání ...

jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 211