KudoZ home » English to Czech » Finance (general)

disclosure

Czech translation: zveřejnění/odtajnění


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:disclosure
Czech translation:zveřejnění/odtajnění
Entered by: breadfly

21:27 Dec 12, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Finance (general) / experts
English term or phrase: disclosure
Loss of intelectual property through disclosure of proprietary information
breadfly
zveřejnění/odtajnění
Explanation:
... a další synonyma...
Selected response from:

Lenka Mandryszová
Czech Republic
Grading comment
díky lenko
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2zveřejnění/prozrazení
Zbynek Taborsky
4 +2zveřejnění/odtajnění
Lenka Mandryszová
4zpřístupnění/prozrazení
jankaisler
4odhalení
Peter Hladky


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zveřejnění/prozrazení


Explanation:
...

Zbynek Taborsky
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ales Horak: za rychlejší reakci
15 mins
  -> Díky, Aleši!

agree  Lukáš Georgiev: bez kontextu mi připadá logičtější (nechtěné) "prozrazení" než (chtěné) odtajnění, když je to "loss" (tzn. něco nežádoucího, nezamýšleného)
10 hrs
  -> Díky, Lukáši!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zveřejnění/odtajnění


Explanation:
... a další synonyma...

Lenka Mandryszová
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
díky lenko

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Prudký
1 min
  -> díky

agree  seraalice
9 hrs
  -> Děkuji

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odhalení


Explanation:
ďalšia možnosť

Peter Hladky
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zpřístupnění/prozrazení


Explanation:
dalo by se říct i "nedovolené zpřístupnění/prozrazení", když je to ve spojitosti se ztrátou

jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 211