KudoZ home » English to Czech » Finance (general)

set up purchase approval authorities

Czech translation: ustanovit orgány pro schvalování nákupu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:set up purchase approval authorities
Czech translation:ustanovit orgány pro schvalování nákupu
Entered by: breadfly

17:27 Dec 18, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / experts
English term or phrase: set up purchase approval authorities
Capital investment procedure directs managers of individual busineess to set up purchase approval authorities .Check the procedure and your own finance organization for more info .
breadfly
ustanovit orgány pro schvalování nákupu
Explanation:
např.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days21 hrs (2010-12-21 14:51:27 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

rádo se stalo, také děkuji
Selected response from:

Pavel Prudký
Grading comment
dík pavle
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3ustanovit orgány pro schvalování nákupu
Pavel Prudký
3 +1ustanovit osoby pověřené schválením nákupu
Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ustanovit osoby pověřené schválením nákupu


Explanation:
určit osoby odpovědné za schválení nákupu

Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 188

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zbynek Taborsky
35 mins
  -> Díky, Zbyňku!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ustanovit orgány pro schvalování nákupu


Explanation:
např.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days21 hrs (2010-12-21 14:51:27 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

rádo se stalo, také děkuji

Pavel Prudký
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 137
Grading comment
dík pavle

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka: orgán zahrnuje více alternativ
3 hrs
  -> děkuji

agree  Peter Hladky
3 hrs
  -> děkuji

agree  Ales Horak
1 day 3 hrs
  -> děkuji