KudoZ home » English to Czech » Finance (general)

record-keeping

Czech translation: vedení záznamů (účetnictví)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:record-keeping
Czech translation:vedení záznamů (účetnictví)
Entered by: breadfly

11:03 Dec 19, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / experts
English term or phrase: record-keeping
Financial record keepin at controlled affiliates

I work for an affiliate in other country without legal requirements for maintaining accurate books and records. Do the books and records requirements of a Controllership policy apply to my affiliate?
breadfly
vedení záznamů (účetnictví)
Explanation:
M.
Selected response from:

Michal Surmař
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Dík Michale
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3vedení záznamů (účetnictví)
Michal Surmař
3 +2účetní evidence
Iveta Pecinkova


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
vedení záznamů (účetnictví)


Explanation:
M.

Michal Surmař
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dík Michale

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zbynek Taborsky: vedení účetnictví/účetních záznamů
2 mins
  -> Děkuji, pěknou neděli!

agree  srubkova
46 mins
  -> Také děkuji!

agree  Peter Kissik
1 hr
  -> Děkuji.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
účetní evidence


Explanation:
napriklad

Iveta Pecinkova
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ales Horak: řekl bych, že toto je přesnější a používanější
18 mins
  -> Dekuji

agree  jankaisler
40 mins
  -> Dekuji