KudoZ home » English to Czech » Finance (general)

To reimburse a business-related expense

Czech translation: proplatit výdaje/výlohy související s obchodní činností


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:To reimburse a business-related expense
Czech translation:proplatit výdaje/výlohy související s obchodní činností
Entered by: breadfly

16:53 Dec 21, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / experts
English term or phrase: To reimburse a business-related expense
Does the company reimburse all emploees business-related expenses. Eg.taking your family to disneyland during the conference and charging it to your T and L card isn"t a business related expense. He shouldnt claim the cost. Its stealing from the company .
breadfly
proplatit výdaje/výlohy související s obchodní činností
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Zbynek Taborsky
Czech Republic
Grading comment
díky zbynku
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4proplatit výdaje související s výkonem práce
Lenka Mandryszová
3 +1náhrada služebních nákladů (výdajů)
jankaisler
3 +1proplatit výdaje/výlohy související s obchodní činností
Zbynek Taborsky


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to reimburse a business-related expense
proplatit výdaje/výlohy související s obchodní činností


Explanation:
...

Zbynek Taborsky
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
díky zbynku

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Prudký: uhradit...
3 hrs
  -> Díky, Pavle!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to reimburse a business-related expense
náhrada služebních nákladů (výdajů)


Explanation:
x

jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 211

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka
18 hrs
  -> Dík Ivane!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to reimburse a business-related expense
proplatit výdaje související s výkonem práce


Explanation:
Já bych to malinko posunula směrem k zaměstnanci, který nevykonává obchodní činnost, ale práci. V zásadě souhlas s ostatními návrhy...

Lenka Mandryszová
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 48