KudoZ home » English to Czech » Finance (general)

to strech it a little at Travel&Living

Czech translation: trochu nadsadit náklady na ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to strech it a little at Travel&Living
Czech translation:trochu nadsadit náklady na ...
Entered by: jankaisler

15:40 Dec 23, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / experts
English term or phrase: to strech it a little at Travel&Living
Is this business trip to Orlando within the Tavel and living policy if you take your family with ?

-its ok tO strech it a little at company s Travel and Living card. cOMPANY HAS LOTS OF MONEY.


-no its stealing from company
breadfly
trochu nadsadit náklady na ...
Explanation:
"travel&living card" může být firemní/služební kreditní karta pro placení cestovních nákladů a stravování na služební cestě
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
díky honzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1trochu nadsadit náklady na ...
jankaisler
3firemní rozpočet na cestovní náklady se dá trochu "pumpnout"
Martin Janda
3přibrat na služební cestu příbuzenstvo na náklady společnosti
Ales Horak


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to strech it a little at travel&living
přibrat na služební cestu příbuzenstvo na náklady společnosti


Explanation:
jestli to chápu správně?

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 100

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to strech it a little at travel&living
firemní rozpočet na cestovní náklady se dá trochu "pumpnout"


Explanation:
myslíám, že to je míněno spíš v tomhle smyslu, jinak má Aleš samozřejmě prvdu

Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 48

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to strech it a little at travel&living
trochu nadsadit náklady na ...


Explanation:
"travel&living card" může být firemní/služební kreditní karta pro placení cestovních nákladů a stravování na služební cestě

jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 211
Grading comment
díky honzo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zbynek Taborsky
30 mins
  -> Dík Zbyňku!