KudoZ home » English to Czech » Finance (general)

business and first class

Czech translation: business třída a první třída


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business and first class
Czech translation:business třída a první třída
Entered by: jankaisler

18:43 Dec 23, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / experts
English term or phrase: business and first class
its not like we flew first class down here - business class was just barely better than the coach
breadfly
business třída a první třída
Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2010-12-23 19:25:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Druhou nejvyšší cestovní třídou je Business Class (kategorie obchodní třídy C).

letenky.orbion.cz/.../druhy-cestovnich-trid
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2business třída a první třída
jankaisler
4obchodní třída a první třída
Michal Zugec


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
business třída a první třída


Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2010-12-23 19:25:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Druhou nejvyšší cestovní třídou je Business Class (kategorie obchodní třídy C).

letenky.orbion.cz/.../druhy-cestovnich-trid

jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 211

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zbynek Taborsky: i obchodní
27 mins
  -> Dík Zbyňku!

agree  Martin Janda: tak tak. hlavně ne ekonomická :-)
1 hr
  -> Dík Martine! to by se byznysmeni poděkovali ... Veselé Vánoce!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obchodní třída a první třída


Explanation:
doprava letecká pravidelná osobní (CPA 62.10.10): první třída, obchodní třída, turistická třída, třída turistická/APEX/SUPERPEX

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-23 20:01:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Airbus A310 / ČSA - obchodní třída
http://www.airport-ostrava.cz/cz/page-fotogalerie/galerie-27...


    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=...
Michal Zugec
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 16