KudoZ home » English to Czech » Finance (general)

incidental charges

Czech translation: nepodstatné/vedlejší/... výdaje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:incidental charges
Czech translation:nepodstatné/vedlejší/... výdaje
Entered by: breadfly

19:16 Dec 23, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / experts
English term or phrase: incidental charges
Company card is for business use only. Even incidental personal charges( like taking your famly to Disney World), that are mixeed with business charges must be expensed as personal charges!!
breadfly
nepodstatné/vedlejší/... výdaje
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2010-12-23 19:20:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nahodilé, příležitostné... spousta možností
Selected response from:

Zbynek Taborsky
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vedlejší náklady
Peter Hladky
4nepodstatné/vedlejší/... výdaje
Zbynek Taborsky
3 +1vedlejší výdaje
jankaisler
3náhodné (osobní) výdaje
Martin Janda
3doprovodné výdaje
Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
doprovodné výdaje


Explanation:


Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 188

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vedlejší výdaje


Explanation:
popř. příležitostné

jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 211

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  srubkova
1 hr
  -> Dík Šárko! Veselé Vánoce!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nepodstatné/vedlejší/... výdaje


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2010-12-23 19:20:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nahodilé, příležitostné... spousta možností

Zbynek Taborsky
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI: IMHO nejde o to, zda jsou nepodstatné, ale že jsou na osobní akce.
3 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vedlejší náklady


Explanation:
príp. vedlejší poplatky

Peter Hladky
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
náhodné (osobní) výdaje


Explanation:
to jsou moje osobní výdaje, které se náhodou připletou mezi ty pracovní.

Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 48