KudoZ home » English to Czech » Finance (general)

poor operation processes

Czech translation: špatné provozní postupy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:poor operation processes
Czech translation:špatné provozní postupy
Entered by: breadfly

13:51 Dec 24, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / experts
English term or phrase: poor operation processes
The financial impact on poor operation processes came to light as the DFO reviewdthe inventory turnover problem. Rather then addressing fundamental crossfuctional process issues, the Sales and Marketing team devised a bookkeeping scheme to get inventory off the books and meet financial targets. In the end generally accepted financial practicess were not followed as result were misstated. Both violating the Controllership policy.
breadfly
špatné provozní postupy
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Michal Zugec
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3špatné provozní postupy
Michal Zugec
3nevyhovující provozní postupy
jankaisler


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
špatné provozní postupy


Explanation:


Michal Zugec
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Markéta Marešová
1 min
  -> Díky

agree  Martin Janda: v kontextu to nedává moc smysl, ale jinak se to snad přeložit nedá
29 mins
  -> Díky

agree  Lenka Mandryszová
19 hrs
  -> Díky

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nevyhovující provozní postupy


Explanation:
nevyhovující/nekvalitní provozní postupy

jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 211