KudoZ home » English to Czech » Finance (general)

grantor trust

Czech translation: fond typu „grantor trust\"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:grantor trust
Czech translation:fond typu „grantor trust\"
Entered by: Ales Horak

08:30 Sep 25, 2011
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: grantor trust
• A foreign partnership, a foreign simple trust, or a foreign grantor trust (see instructions for exceptions)
Ales Horak
Czech Republic
fond typu „grantor trust"
Explanation:
asi bych se zde neopouštěl do zbytečných neznámých novotvarů...
Selected response from:

Pavel Prudký
Grading comment
díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3zakladatelský fond
jankaisler
2fond typu „grantor trust"
Pavel Prudký


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
fond typu „grantor trust"


Explanation:
asi bych se zde neopouštěl do zbytečných neznámých novotvarů...


    Reference: http://www.pprace.cz/oanda/w8ben.pdf
Pavel Prudký
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 137
Grading comment
díky

13 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zakladatelský fond


Explanation:
grantor trust legal definition:

"A trust whose maker retains control over the management of the trust assets and the distribution of its income."



    Reference: http://law.yourdictionary.com/grantor-trust
jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 211