KudoZ home » English to Czech » Finance (general)

international equities (department)

Czech translation: Oddělení investic do mezinárodních akcií


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:international equities (department)
Czech translation:Oddělení investic do mezinárodních akcií
Entered by: Ondrej Elleder

13:27 Feb 29, 2012
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / obecný termín
English term or phrase: international equities (department)
Je to oddělení ve velké investiční společnosti....
Ondrej Elleder
Oddělení investic do mezinárodních akcií
Explanation:
např. zde: http://www.rb.cz/osobni-finance/zhodnocovani-uspor/podilove-...
Selected response from:

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky!:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Oddělení investic do mezinárodních akcií
Petr Kedzior
4oddělení akcií zahraničních/nadnárodních společností
Vladimir Havranek, MBA


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Oddělení investic do mezinárodních akcií


Explanation:
např. zde: http://www.rb.cz/osobni-finance/zhodnocovani-uspor/podilove-...

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Díky!:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zbynek Taborsky
24 mins
  -> Díky, Zbyňku!

agree  jankaisler
35 mins
  -> Díky, Honzo!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oddělení akcií zahraničních/nadnárodních společností


Explanation:
nemusí to být jen investice

Vladimir Havranek, MBA
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 44