KudoZ home » English to Czech » Finance (general)

posting account

Czech translation: účet pro zaúčtování

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:posting account
Czech translation:účet pro zaúčtování
Entered by: alpia

08:22 Oct 23, 2013
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / účetnicví
English term or phrase: posting account
It is important that each ledger code has a posting account in debit and in credit.

děkuji!
alpia
Czech Republic
účet pro zaúčtování
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Zbynek Taborsky
Czech Republic
Grading comment
děkuji!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2účet pro zaúčtování
Zbynek Taborsky
3účet pro zaúčtování
Petr Kedzior


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
účet pro zaúčtování


Explanation:


Zbynek Taborsky
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
děkuji!
Notes to answerer
Asker: díky!

Asker: ...so then I thank You ALL, no answer (for me) is to small.../děkuji moc!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petr Kedzior: The winner takes it all, the loser´s standing small ...
2 mins
  -> Díky, Petře! :)

agree  Ales Horak
27 mins
  -> Díky, Aleši!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
účet pro zaúčtování


Explanation:
...debetních a kreditních položek

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 100
Notes to answerer
Asker: díky!

Asker: děkuji moc!