KudoZ home » English to Czech » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Family Chronicles

Czech translation: rodinné kroniky


07:49 Feb 14, 2008
English to Czech translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Family Chronicles
How to say it in Czech, please?
allp
Poland
Czech translation:rodinné kroniky
Explanation:
That's it.
Selected response from:

Prokop Vantuch
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5rodinné kroniky
Prokop Vantuch
5 +3rodinná kronika
Michal Cinciala
5 +2Rodové kroniky
Michaela Bordessoule


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
family chronicles
rodinné kroniky


Explanation:
That's it.

Prokop Vantuch
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Kissik
15 mins
  -> Díky!

agree  srubkova
16 mins
  -> Díky!

agree  Kateřina Suchánková
32 mins
  -> Díky!

agree  Blanka Salkova
1 hr
  -> Díky!

agree  Jan Kolbaba
3 hrs
  -> Díky!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
family chronicles
rodinná kronika


Explanation:
N/A

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-02-14 07:56:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Difficult without context. My answer is for singular. If you require plural, use Prokop's translation.

Michal Cinciala
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in JapaneseJapanese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Kissik
14 mins
  -> díky

agree  Kateřina Suchánková
32 mins

agree  Maria Chmelarova
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
family chronicles
Rodové kroniky


Explanation:
další možnost

Michaela Bordessoule
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Cinciala: Toto se mi líbí více než můj vlastní návrh :-)
40 mins
  -> Díky, díky.

agree  Pavel Blann
3 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Pavel Blann