KudoZ home » English to Czech » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

drafted

Czech translation: sepsány


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drafted
Czech translation:sepsány
Entered by: Hanka_Kot

12:00 Nov 7, 2013
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: drafted
V tomto kontextu: The parties hereto acknowledge that they requested that any notice to be given hereunder be given in English and that any proceedings between the parties relating to this agreement are drafted in English.
Hanka_Kot
sepsány
Explanation:
nebo vypracován

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 min (2013-11-07 12:13:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tedy vypracovány samozřejmě - vypadlo mi y
Selected response from:

Magdalena Rezacova
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Děkuji!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5sepsány
Magdalena Rezacova
3koncipovány
rosim


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
sepsány


Explanation:
nebo vypracován

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 min (2013-11-07 12:13:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tedy vypracovány samozřejmě - vypadlo mi y

Magdalena Rezacova
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Děkuji!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petr Kedzior
9 mins
  -> Díky, Petře :)

agree  Anna Zahorska
16 mins
  -> Díky, Anno :)

agree  Jitka Komarkova (Mgr.): přesně tak bych to viděla :)
1 hr
  -> Díky, Jitko :)

agree  Ales Horak
2 hrs
  -> Díky, Alesi :)

agree  Václav Pinkava
3 hrs
  -> Díky, Václave :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
koncipovány


Explanation:
...

rosim
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 32