KudoZ home » English to Czech » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

on account

Czech translation: na vrub/na účet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on account
Czech translation:na vrub/na účet
Entered by: Hanka_Kot

12:06 Nov 15, 2013
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: on account
Smlouva o subdodávce - bod dodatečné a změnové práce/dodatečné náklady

The following rates apply to work that is to be settled as work on account:

Subcontractor's hourly rates for other work
Material/subcontracts: purchase price with a surcharge of 10%
Hanka_Kot
na vrub/na účet
Explanation:
věta dále pokračuje za dvojtečkou
Selected response from:

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Děkuji!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1na vrub/na účetIvan Šimerka
4hrazena zálohověPavlina Veresova


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
na vrub/na účet


Explanation:
věta dále pokračuje za dvojtečkou

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Děkuji!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jankaisler
20 mins
  -> Díky Honzo!

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hrazena zálohově


Explanation:
http://slovnik.seznam.cz/en-cz/word/?q=account&id=vFYlL_uUu4...



Pavlina Veresova
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech