KudoZ home » English to Czech » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Norwegian General Application Act with regulations

Czech translation: Norský zákon o všeobecném požívání platových dohod se souvisejícími předpisy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Norwegian General Application Act with regulations
Czech translation:Norský zákon o všeobecném požívání platových dohod se souvisejícími předpisy
Entered by: Hanka_Kot

12:08 Nov 15, 2013
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Norwegian General Application Act with regulations
Pay and working conditions have to correspond to the Norwegian General Application Act with regulations.
Hanka_Kot
Norský zákon o všeobecném požívání platových dohod se souvisejícími předpisy
Explanation:
Act of 4 June 1993 No. 58 relating to general application of wage agreements,
etc. (The General Application Act)
The purpose of the Act is to ensure foreign employees terms of wages and
employment which are equivalent to those of Norwegian employees.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 min (2013-11-15 12:42:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nikoliv požívání ale používání
Selected response from:

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Děkuji!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Norský zákon o všeobecném požívání platových dohod se souvisejícími předpisyIvan Šimerka
4Norský zákon s obecnou působností s (prováděcími?) předpisy
Vladimir Havranek, MBA


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
norwegian general application act with regulations
Norský zákon s obecnou působností s (prováděcími?) předpisy


Explanation:
..

Vladimir Havranek, MBA
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Norwegian general application act with regulations
Norský zákon o všeobecném požívání platových dohod se souvisejícími předpisy


Explanation:
Act of 4 June 1993 No. 58 relating to general application of wage agreements,
etc. (The General Application Act)
The purpose of the Act is to ensure foreign employees terms of wages and
employment which are equivalent to those of Norwegian employees.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 min (2013-11-15 12:42:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nikoliv požívání ale používání


    Reference: http://www.regjeringen.no/upload/AID/publikasjoner/lover_og_...
Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Děkuji!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Slama: A little research goes a long way...
14 mins
  -> Díky, Pavle! A little research goes a long way...

agree  jankaisler: ... uplatňování ... související/prováděcí předpisy
55 mins
  -> Díky Honzo!