KudoZ home » English to Czech » Human Resources

formal education

Czech translation: formální vzdělání


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:formal education
Czech translation:formální vzdělání
Entered by: Radovan Pletka

23:04 Nov 28, 2008
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: formal education
Directly applies logic, formal education and training to every day workplace problems

See http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Education

formalni ci oficialni vzdelani se mi moc nezda, mate neco lepsiho
Radovan Pletka
formální vzdělání
Explanation:
Neřešil bych to
Selected response from:

Vaclav Balacek
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6formální vzdělání
Vaclav Balacek
4 +1oficiální/školské vzdělání
Martin Janda
3vzdělání
rosim
3řádné/náležité vzdělání
Pavel Blann


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oficiální/školské vzdělání


Explanation:
obávám se, Radku, že tomu textu věnuješ více energie, než si zaslouží

Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Blann
2 hrs
  -> díky, pane :-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vzdělání


Explanation:
s prominutím, i mě se to zdá jako vrtání v...

rosim
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
řádné/náležité vzdělání


Explanation:
další možnosti

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 16

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
formální vzdělání


Explanation:
Neřešil bych to

Vaclav Balacek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lenka Mandryszová
12 mins

agree  Pavel Prudký
59 mins

agree  srubkova
1 hr

agree  Blanka Salkova: Zavedený termín, ostatní je sice hezké ale toto je terminus technicus.
2 hrs

agree  Markéta Demlová MITI
3 hrs

agree  Kateřina Suchánková
7 hrs