KudoZ home » English to Czech » Human Resources

Affected Employees

Czech translation: příslušní zaměstnanci


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: Affected Employees
Czech translation:příslušní zaměstnanci
Entered by: breadfly

12:26 Dec 8, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Human Resources / experts
English term or phrase: Affected Employees
LOTO Awareness for Affected Employees



Attached by any employee
Used to indicate that a machine is not working.
When set, employee notifies maintenance via a work order that repairs are needed.
Must be attached to the disconnect
Removed by:
By the person attaching tag.
By that person’s supervisor after the tag is no longer applicable and the person who attached the tag is not available.
3 person committee, who determines the yellow tag is no longer needed.
By maintenance personnel

Set by authorized person
Must be attached to the disconnect
Lock is assigned to an authorized employee
Used for no other purpose in the facility!
Has one key issued, to the employee.
No master key
Indicates employees do not operate equipment, energy source(s) are shut-down, and active work is occurring.
May only be removed by authorized person who set the tag.


Yellow with blue stripes.
Set by authorized person.
Must be attached to the disconnect
Used during shift change or no active work occurring.
Item may not be used while in-place.
Removed by authorized employee only.
breadfly
příslušní zaměstnanci
Explanation:
dotčení zaměstnanci
Selected response from:

Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Grading comment
díky moc všem
jiří : )
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4zaměstnanci, kterých se to týká
Ales Horak
3 +2příslušní zaměstnanci
Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI


Discussion entries: 31





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
affected employees
zaměstnanci, kterých se to týká


Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 min (2010-12-08 12:30:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

příslušní/dotyční zaměstnanci

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jirina Judas
1 hr
  -> díky

agree  Peter Hladky
2 hrs
  -> díky

agree  Ivan Šimerka: ano, dotčení zaměstnanci
2 hrs
  -> díky

agree  Pavel Prudký: za rychlost, včetně uvedení varianty dříve
3 hrs
  -> díky

neutral  srubkova: dotyčný ale neznamená dotčený. odpověď na Vaši poznámku: Proč bych nemohla, když je to z hlediska češtiny důležité?
20 hrs
  -> správně máte reagovat na mou verzi v zadání, a ne pitvat všechny alternativy, dobře, nesouhlasíte s dotyčný ani se "zaměstnanci, kterých se to týká"?

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
affected employees
příslušní zaměstnanci


Explanation:
dotčení zaměstnanci

Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
díky moc všem
jiří : )

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karel Tatransky
1 min
  -> Díky, Karle!

agree  Martin Janda
4 mins
  -> Díky, Martine!

agree  Zbynek Taborsky
8 mins
  -> Díky, Zbyňku!

disagree  Jiri Farkac: Příslušní je spíš competent, nebo appropriate nebo respective, naopak dotčení je přesné - ti, kterých se to týká. Čímž chci říct, že příslušný a dotčený není totéž.
19 hrs