KudoZ home » English to Czech » Human Resources

set LO/TO

Czech translation: provést uzamčení/označení


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:set LO/TO
Czech translation:provést uzamčení/označení
Entered by: jankaisler

12:57 Dec 8, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Human Resources / experts
English term or phrase: set LO/TO
Lockout Tagout (LO/TO) 
Awareness Training
Please note, this is an awareness training program only.
Review required of all affected employees
Note, review of this program does not make you an authorize LO/TO employee or allow you to set LO/TO.
breadfly
provést uzamčení/označení
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
dík
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3provést uzamčení/označení
jankaisler
4zajistit ochranu proti náhodnému spuštění
Pavel Prudký
3 +1nastavit zablokování/uzamčení nebo (připravit) označení
Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
set lo/to
nastavit zablokování/uzamčení nebo (připravit) označení


Explanation:
...ani...

Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Hladky
1 hr
  -> Díky, Peter!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
set lo/to
provést uzamčení/označení


Explanation:
x

jankaisler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
dík

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jirina Judas
1 hr
  -> Dík Jiřino!

agree  Ivan Šimerka: a tím zajistit ochranu proti náhodnému spuštění, to je důsledek, ale je požadován jiný překlad
2 hrs
  -> Dík Ivane!

agree  srubkova
19 hrs
  -> Dík Šárko!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
set lo/to
zajistit ochranu proti náhodnému spuštění


Explanation:
tak se tomu říká česky

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-08 14:16:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

remove pochopitelně znamená odstranit ochranu/zabezpečení proti náhodnému spuštění




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-08 14:22:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

viz video:
http://www.markl.cz/video_udrzba.html

Pavel Prudký
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  jankaisler: a co neoprávněné spuštění?
9 mins
  -> náhodným spuštěním se rozumí m.j. spuštění osobou neznalou, úmyslně nebo neúmyslně, stejně jako neoprávněně...