KudoZ home » English to Czech » Human Resources

de-energized,energizing and re-energized

Czech translation: odpojen od napájení, přívod napětí a znovu připojen k napájení


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:de-energized,energizing and re-energized
Czech translation:odpojen od napájení, přívod napětí a znovu připojen k napájení
Entered by: breadfly

13:59 Dec 8, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Human Resources / experts
English term or phrase: de-energized,energizing and re-energized
Communication Ensures Safety

Authorized employees inform affected employees:
When a machine, system, device, etc., is being de-energized LO/TO is placed.
If partial energizing is needed for repair purposes.
When a machine, system, device, is being re-energized.
That repairs to a machine, system, device, etc., are complete and LO/TO is removed.
breadfly
odpojen od napájení, přívod napětí a znovu připojen k napájení
Explanation:
de-energized - odpojen od napájení/sítě
partial energizing - lokální přívod napětí
re-energized - znovu připojen k napájení/síti
Selected response from:

Pavel Prudký
Grading comment
díky pavle
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3odpojen od napájení, přívod napětí a znovu připojen k napájení
Pavel Prudký
2vybíjen a opětovně dobíjen
Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
de-energized and re-energized
vybíjen a opětovně dobíjen


Explanation:
...nabíjen
Třeba takto?

(koncovka podle rodu v překladu)

Energizing si zkuste domyslet, víte, že tyhle lepený dotazy nemám rád. :)
Tohle ani nejsou stejný slovní tvary... To by byl glosář na nic. :)

Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ales Horak: co to má společného s nabíjením? :-)
1 hr

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
odpojen od napájení, přívod napětí a znovu připojen k napájení


Explanation:
de-energized - odpojen od napájení/sítě
partial energizing - lokální přívod napětí
re-energized - znovu připojen k napájení/síti

Pavel Prudký
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
díky pavle

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka
20 mins
  -> děkuji

agree  Ales Horak: jo, to zní rozumně
58 mins
  -> děkuji

agree  Stanislav Pokorny
1 day 3 hrs