KudoZ home » English to Czech » Human Resources

DO NOT OPERATE

Czech translation: nespouštět


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DO NOT OPERATE
Czech translation:nespouštět
Entered by: breadfly

12:26 Dec 9, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Human Resources / experts
English term or phrase: DO NOT OPERATE
TAG
Caution
DO NOT OPERATE
UNAUTHORISED use ot the tag or unauthorised operation with tagged device is a violation of the Code of Conduct. See Safety Practices for usage or removal.
breadfly
nespouštět
Explanation:
přístroj na kterém je informace o odstávce/opravě
Selected response from:

Hana Rutova
Grading comment
díky Hanko jiří
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4nespouštětHana Rutova
4 +1Neuvádějte do provozu!
jankaisler


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
do not operate
nespouštět


Explanation:
přístroj na kterém je informace o odstávce/opravě

Hana Rutova
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
díky Hanko jiří

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Surmař: Toto mi zní víc česky, nevím ... M.
4 mins
  -> děkuji

agree  Jaroslav Tomiczek: Nebo Nezapínat/Nezapínejte apod.
1 hr
  -> děkuji

agree  Ivan Šimerka
4 hrs
  -> děkuji

agree  Pavel Prudký: NEZAPÍNAT
7 hrs
  -> děkuji

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
do not operate
Neuvádějte do provozu!


Explanation:
x

jankaisler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka
4 hrs
  -> Dík Ivane!