KudoZ home » English to Czech » Human Resources

via a work order

Czech translation: zadáním zakázky práce


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:via a work order
Czech translation:zadáním zakázky práce
Entered by: breadfly

21:08 Dec 9, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Human Resources / experts
English term or phrase: via a work order
Attached by any employee
Used to indicate that a machine is not working.
When set, employee notifies maintenance via a work order that repairs are needed.
Must be attached to the disconnect
Removed by:
By the person attaching tag.
By that person’s supervisor after the tag is no longer applicable and the person who attached the tag is not available.
3 person committee, who determines the yellow tag is no longer needed.
By maintenance personnel
breadfly
zadáním zakázky práce
Explanation:
podle mého s jedná o procesní řízení ve firmě, nastavení procesů, kde si jednotlivá střediska zadávají vnitropodnikové zakázky...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 Stunden (2010-12-10 11:30:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

díky též.
Selected response from:

alpia
Czech Republic
Grading comment
díky alpia
jiří
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1na základě pracovního příkazu
jankaisler
3zadáním zakázky práce
alpia
3formou objednávky práce
Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
na základě pracovního příkazu


Explanation:
x

jankaisler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka
8 mins
  -> Dík Ivane!

neutral  Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI: Na základě se dle mého nehodí do kontextu, asi lépe prostřednictvím..., nebo pracovním příkazem (pokud už by mělo být použito toto spojení)
22 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
formou objednávky práce


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2010-12-09 21:34:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

prostřednictvím objednávky práce
zadáním práce

(upozorní zadáním práce na to, že...)

Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 63

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zadáním zakázky práce


Explanation:
podle mého s jedná o procesní řízení ve firmě, nastavení procesů, kde si jednotlivá střediska zadávají vnitropodnikové zakázky...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 Stunden (2010-12-10 11:30:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

díky též.

Example sentence(s):
  • Mistr mechanické dílny potřeboval opravit osvětlení na dílně. Ve své kopii programu Zakázky toto zpracoval a vytiskl zakázkový lístek. Ten odnesl mistrovi na elektrodílnu, kde byl tento lístek předatlován do programu Zakázky. Mistr elektr
  • Definuje plánované úkoly z hlediska vnitropodnikových zakázek podle kapacit a lhůt.

    Reference: http://paja.klan-most.info/tvorba/zkz.htm
    Reference: http://www.automatizace.cz/article.php?a=679
alpia
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
díky alpia
jiří