KudoZ home » English to Czech » IT (Information Technology)

business process architecture

Czech translation: architektura podnikového procesu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business process architecture
Czech translation:architektura podnikového procesu
Entered by: Pavlina Veresova

14:02 Nov 21, 2013
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: business process architecture
XXX programme started in 20XX with an application rationalization study and definition of the business process architecture.
Pavlina Veresova
Czech Republic
architektura podnikového procesu
Explanation:
(nebo možná spíše podnikových procesů, dle kontextu)
Selected response from:

Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Děkuji, Tomáši!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4architektura podnikového procesu
Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
3podnikatelské zvládnutí
rosim


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
architektura podnikového procesu


Explanation:
(nebo možná spíše podnikových procesů, dle kontextu)

Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 377
Grading comment
Děkuji, Tomáši!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petr Kedzior
2 mins
  -> Díky, Petře!

agree  Jitka Komarkova (Mgr.): byla bych spíše pro to mn. č. "architektura podnikových procesů"
3 mins
  -> Díky, Jitko!

agree  Václav Pinkava: používá se i "byznys procesová architektura", kvůli zkratce BPA
2 hrs
  -> Díky, Václave!

agree  Pavel Slama
1 day10 hrs
  -> Díky!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
podnikatelské zvládnutí


Explanation:
podnikatelský přístup
(viděl bych za tím komplex distribuce, vývoje, technické podpory...)

Kdo dnes už pamatuje třeba Wordperfect, který se sice svého času na Word díval z výšin, leč jako podnikatelsky nezvládnutý skončil v hlubinách zapomnění.

rosim
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 11