KudoZ home » English to Czech » IT (Information Technology)

Hash

Czech translation: hašovací funkce/haš


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hash
Czech translation:hašovací funkce/haš
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

00:10 Nov 22, 2013
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) /
English term or phrase: Hash
Hash MPP-Software
Hash ICS

Bohužel opět bez bližšího kontextu. Takže buďto znak hash nebo hašiš. ;-) Předem děkuji za radu!
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
hašovací funkce/haš
Explanation:
viz wikipedie
Selected response from:

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1hašovací funkce/hašIvan Šimerka
3kontrolní součet
Josef Šoltes
2hash
Pavel Slama


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
hash
hash


Explanation:
Hash MMP = Miner Protection Program od Hashfast?
Hash ICS = Hashova verze systému Ice Cream Sandwich??

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2013-11-22 00:35:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ale kdepak, jenom hádám.

Pavel Slama
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Jste génius, děkuji!


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hash
hašovací funkce/haš


Explanation:
viz wikipedie


    Reference: http://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ha%C5%A1ovac%C3%AD_funkce
Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jankaisler
2 hrs
  -> Díky, Honzo!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hash
kontrolní součet


Explanation:
Mohlo by se jednat o kontrolní součet, jelikož hash klíč se používání jako klíč pro kontrolní součet zabalených souborů.

Josef Šoltes
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech