KudoZ home » English to Czech » Law: Contract(s)

notice filing

Czech translation: podání oznámení


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: notice filing
Czech translation:podání oznámení
Entered by: Markéta Marešová

07:54 Dec 2, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: notice filing
otice Filings. The parties acknowledge and agree that Seller shall continue to own the Products until removal thereof by Buyer from the Storage Area. Buyer agrees to execute such documents and filings as Seller may request in order to evidence Seller’s ownership of the Products, including but not limited to, financing statements to be used as notice filings. Moreover, Buyer authorizes Seller to file any such financing statement with the appropriate public office, to evidence this consignment. Děkuji.
seraalice
Czech Republic
podání oznámení
Explanation:
zaregistrování/zapsání oznámení
Selected response from:

Markéta Marešová
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Děkuji za pomoc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1podání oznámení
Markéta Marešová
3(podání) oznámení
jankaisler


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
podání oznámení


Explanation:
zaregistrování/zapsání oznámení

Markéta Marešová
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Děkuji za pomoc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zbynek Taborsky
1 hr
  -> Děkuju, Zbyňku!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(podání) oznámení


Explanation:
(podání) oznámení/zprávy
"The Uniform Commercial Code adopts the “notice filing” approach, under which an abbreviated notice is filed with the appropriate filing officer evidencing that a debtor and secured party intend to engage in a secured transaction using specified collateral as security. The actual security agreement may even be executed later. The Code became effective at midnight on June 30, 1966, and applies to transactions entered into and events occurring after that date."




    Reference: http://www.sos.state.tx.us/ucc/tbc-code.shtml
jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 478