KudoZ home » English to Czech » Law: Contract(s)

corporate power

Czech translation: pravomoc v rámci korporace


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:corporate power
Czech translation:pravomoc v rámci korporace
Entered by: Marek Obdrzalek

21:04 Feb 6, 2012
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Licence agreement
English term or phrase: corporate power
Kontext:
Licensee represents and warrants that its execution and performance of this Agreement:
(a) are within its corporate power and business scope;
(b) have been duly authorised by all necessary corporate actions;
(c) will not contravene its articles of associations; and
Marek Obdrzalek
Czech Republic
pravomoc v rámci korporace
Explanation:
...aby bylo jasné, že se jedná o pravomoc mezi subjekty, nikoliv v rámci jediného subjektu.
Licensee je pochopitelně a jednoznačně Nabyvatel (licence), evidentně to bude jedna z poboček či dceřiných společností korporace
http://www.google.co.uk/#hl=cs&cp=20&gs_id=1q&xhr=t&q="dceři...

Selected response from:

Pavel Prudký
Grading comment
Děkuji
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3pravomoc v rámci korporace
Pavel Prudký
3pravomoc ve firmě (korporátní pravomoc)
Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pravomoc ve firmě (korporátní pravomoc)


Explanation:
Případně (podle toho, kdo/co je licensee)

pravomoc firmy
způsobilost firmy

http://www.answers.com/topic/power-corporate

Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 144

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pravomoc v rámci korporace


Explanation:
...aby bylo jasné, že se jedná o pravomoc mezi subjekty, nikoliv v rámci jediného subjektu.
Licensee je pochopitelně a jednoznačně Nabyvatel (licence), evidentně to bude jedna z poboček či dceřiných společností korporace
http://www.google.co.uk/#hl=cs&cp=20&gs_id=1q&xhr=t&q="dceři...




    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/#hl=cs&cp=1&gs_id=x&xhr=t&q=%22v+r%C...
Pavel Prudký
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 167
Grading comment
Děkuji