KudoZ home » English to Czech » Law: Contract(s)

admission note

Czech translation: záznam/zápis o přijetí/uznání (reklamace)


06:19 Nov 17, 2013
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Vyřizování reklamací
English term or phrase: admission note
The Producer shall issue an admission note in the case of additional costs borne by the Customer regarding valid conmplaint.
pelanovo
Czech translation:záznam/zápis o přijetí/uznání (reklamace)
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Vladimir Havranek, MBA
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Děkuji.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1(Výrobce) písemně potvrdí
Jiri Lonsky
4záznam/zápis o přijetí/uznání (reklamace)
Vladimir Havranek, MBA
3reklamační protokolPavlina Veresova


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
záznam/zápis o přijetí/uznání (reklamace)


Explanation:
..

Vladimir Havranek, MBA
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Děkuji.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reklamační protokol


Explanation:
...

Pavlina Veresova
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 2

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(Výrobce) písemně potvrdí


Explanation:
Pomocí významových sloves je možné vyhnout se krkolomným konstrukcím:

V případě opodstatněných/odůvodněných stížností Výrobce písemně potvrdí dodatečné náklady zákazníka.

Jiri Lonsky
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Rezacova
15 hrs
  -> Děkuji