KudoZ home » English to Czech » Law: Contract(s)

Investment Tranche

Czech translation: tranše investice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Investment Tranche
Czech translation:tranše investice
Entered by: Pavlina Veresova

10:27 Nov 26, 2013
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Loan Agreement
English term or phrase: Investment Tranche
Regardless of the above, the Investment Tranche shall in all cases be limited to the lowest of the following amounts ...
Pavlina Veresova
Czech Republic
tranše investice
Explanation:
nebo investiční tranše, podle toho, co se líp hodí do kontextu

http://www.ceskapojistovna.cz/p?investicni-zivotni-pojisteni...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2013-11-26 10:31:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

možná "jednotlivá investiční tranše"

záleží na širším kontextu
Selected response from:

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Děkuji, Petře!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4tranše investice
Petr Kedzior
4investiční tranše
Ales Horak


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
investment tranche
investiční tranše


Explanation:
tranše
samostatně uvolněná část emise cenných papírů, nebo část investice Např. společnost ABC, a.s., emituje 1000 kusů dluhopisů o nominální hodnotě 500 Kč. Na trh cenných papírů je však umístí po částech, v pěti tranších po 200 kusech.

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 28

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
investment tranche
tranše investice


Explanation:
nebo investiční tranše, podle toho, co se líp hodí do kontextu

http://www.ceskapojistovna.cz/p?investicni-zivotni-pojisteni...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2013-11-26 10:31:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

možná "jednotlivá investiční tranše"

záleží na širším kontextu

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 165
Grading comment
Děkuji, Petře!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ales Horak: :-)
0 min
  -> Díky, Aleši, tady rozhodovaly sekundy...

agree  Jitka Komarkova (Mgr.): souhlas "investiční tranše" :) viz např. http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lng1=en,cs&lang=...
2 mins
  -> Diky, Jitko!

agree  jankaisler
1 hr
  -> Díky, Honzo!

agree  Zbynek Taborsky
7 hrs
  -> Díky, Zbyňku!