KudoZ home » English to Czech » Law: Contract(s)

tender

Czech translation: výběrové řízení


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tender
Czech translation:výběrové řízení
Entered by: Ales Horak

09:58 Aug 25, 2014
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / předkládání nabídek
English term or phrase: tender
Jak prosím pojmenovat "tender" s přihlédnutím k tomuto kontextu?

The company claims that this tender is not a public tender either a public promise and this is not public tender realized according Act.
No. 137/2006 Sb. on public procurement.
If the tender document or its annexes includes specific brand names, it is only a definition of a required standard and the contracting authority allows other technically and qualitatively comparable solution.

Díky!
Ales Horak
Czech Republic
výběrové řízení
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Grading comment
děkuji i ostatním
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2zadávací řízení
jankaisler
4 +1výběrové řízení
Pavel Prudký
3 +1výběrové řízení
Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
výběrové řízení


Explanation:


Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 144
Grading comment
děkuji i ostatním

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petr Kedzior: jasně...
0 min
  -> Díky, Petře!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
výběrové řízení


Explanation:


Pavel Prudký
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jirina Judas
6 hrs
  -> děkuji

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zadávací řízení


Explanation:
"§ 21 Druhy zadávacích řízení
(1) Tento zákon upravuje tyto druhy zadávacích řízení
a) otevřené řízení (§ 27),
b) užší řízení (§ 28),
c) jednací řízení s uveřejněním (§ 29),
d) jednací řízení bez uveřejnění (§ 34),
e) soutěžní dialog (§ 35),
f) zjednodušené podlimitní řízení (§ 38)."


"Podle českých zákonů musí být výběrovým řízením řešeny prakticky veškeré zakázky státních organizací, které přesáhnou určitý finanční objem. Správný název pro výběrové řízení je podle zákona o veřejných zakázkách "zadávací řízení". Jedná se o formalizovaný postup při kterém je vybírán dodavatel veřejné zakázky."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2014-08-25 10:43:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

NOZ § 1772 a násl. Veřejná soutěž o nejvhodnější nabídku
NOZ § 1780 a násl. Veřejná nabídka


    Reference: http://business.center.cz/business/pravo/zakony/verejne-zaka...
    Reference: http://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/V%C3%BDb%C4%9Brov%C3%A9_%C5%99%...
jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 482

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Rezacova
37 mins
  -> Dík Magdaleno!

agree  Václav Pinkava: Společnost prohlašuje, že toto výběrové řízení není zadávacím řízením ani veřejnou nabídkou ...
1 hr
  -> Dík Václave!