KudoZ home » English to Czech » Law: Contract(s)

failure to act with respect to breach by you or others

Czech translation: opomenutí jednat s ohledem na porušení vámi či jinými

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:failure to act with respect to breach by you or others
Czech translation:opomenutí jednat s ohledem na porušení vámi či jinými
Entered by: jankaisler

13:47 Feb 14, 2018
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Terms of Service
English term or phrase: failure to act with respect to breach by you or others
XXY’s failure to act with respect to a breach by you or others does not waive its right to act with respect to subsequent or similar breaches.
Jirina Nevosadova
Czech Republic
opomenutí jednat s ohlerem na porušení vámi či jinými
Explanation:
i "opomenutí" představuje zavinění

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 Stunden (2018-02-14 21:02:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ohledem
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4opomenutí jednat s ohlerem na porušení vámi či jinými
jankaisler
3Nebude-li společnost XXY jednat s ohledem na porušení...
Jitka Komarkova (Mgr.)
3nejednat pri poruseni vami ci druhymi
Michaela Bordessoule


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nejednat pri poruseni vami ci druhymi


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2018-02-14 13:59:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...s ohledem na poruseni/nedodrzeni...

Michaela Bordessoule
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opomenutí jednat s ohlerem na porušení vámi či jinými


Explanation:
i "opomenutí" představuje zavinění

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 Stunden (2018-02-14 21:02:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ohledem

jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 490

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Nebude-li společnost XXY jednat s ohledem na porušení...


Explanation:
Nebude-li společnost XXY jednat s ohledem na porušení spáchané vámi či jinými (osobami), nevzdává se tím práva jednat v případě následujících či obdobných porušení.

asi tak nějak

Jitka Komarkova (Mgr.)
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 39