KudoZ home » English to Czech » Law (general)

posted workers

Czech translation: vyslaní pracovníci


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:posted workers
Czech translation:vyslaní pracovníci
Entered by: Kateřina Suchánková

14:25 Apr 29, 2008
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Law (general) /
English term or phrase: posted workers
workers posted to work in other member country
(znamená vyslání zaměstnanců za prací do jiného členského státu EU) - zajímá mne, zdali se někdo již setkal s českým výrazem pro posted workers - posted to work ?
Regina Bisset
Switzerland
vyslaní pracovníci
Explanation:
Je to termín běžně používaný v databázi Eur-Lex

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2008-04-30 07:36:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Není zač.
Selected response from:

Kateřina Suchánková
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Děkuji.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1vyslaní pracovníci
Kateřina Suchánková
4přidělení pracovníci
Pavel Blann


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
přidělení pracovníci


Explanation:
např.

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 88

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vyslaní pracovníci


Explanation:
Je to termín běžně používaný v databázi Eur-Lex

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2008-04-30 07:36:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Není zač.


    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/RECH_menu.do?ihmlang=en
Kateřina Suchánková
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Děkuji.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lenka Mandryszová: Potvrzuji, je to terminus technicus
37 mins
  -> Díky. :-)