KudoZ home » English to Czech » Law (general)

letter of undertaking

Czech translation: příslib, závazek


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:letter of undertaking
Czech translation:příslib, závazek
Entered by: Jan Kordac

10:20 Nov 6, 2008
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: letter of undertaking
ve výpisu z obchodního rejstříku, celý termín:
"letter of undertaking from solicitors"
Jan Kordac
Czech Republic
příslib, závazek
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-11-06 10:32:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Možná i ve smyslu "záměr", jako třeba tady:
http://www.amsa.gov.au/Marine_Environment_Protection/Nationa...
Selected response from:

Jana Zajicova
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Děkuji. Nakonec toto bylo nejblíž.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3prohlášení o (uznání) závazku
Pavel Prudký
3příslib, závazekJana Zajicova
2jmenovací listina
Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
jmenovací listina


Explanation:


Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 161

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
příslib, závazek


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-11-06 10:32:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Možná i ve smyslu "záměr", jako třeba tady:
http://www.amsa.gov.au/Marine_Environment_Protection/Nationa...

Jana Zajicova
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Děkuji. Nakonec toto bylo nejblíž.

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prohlášení o (uznání) závazku


Explanation:
Předpokládám, že se jedná o pojišťovací vztah...
Může se to týkat také ručitelských závazků, ale to už budete vědět z kontextu...


    Reference: http://www.amsa.gov.au/Marine_Environment_Protection/Nationa...
    Reference: http://www.egap.cz/pojistne-produkty/produkt-d/formulare/pro...
Pavel Prudký
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 139