KudoZ home » English to Czech » Law (general)

civil sactions (damage awards or fines)

Czech translation: občanskoprávní sankce/postih (přiřčení náhrady škody nebo udělení pokuty)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:civil sactions (damage awards or fines)
Czech translation:občanskoprávní sankce/postih (přiřčení náhrady škody nebo udělení pokuty)
Entered by: breadfly

13:36 Dec 1, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law (general) / experts
English term or phrase: civil sactions (damage awards or fines)
Violation of this policy (accounting and finance policy) may mean braking the law, subjecting the company to criminal penalties or civil sactions(damage awards or fines).
breadfly
občanskoprávní sankce/postih (přiřčení náhrady škody nebo udělení pokuty)
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Zbynek Taborsky
Czech Republic
Grading comment
diky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2občanskoprávní sankce/postih (přiřčení náhrady škody nebo udělení pokuty)
Zbynek Taborsky
5civilní sankce (náhrada škody nebo pokuty)
jankaisler


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
civilní sankce (náhrada škody nebo pokuty)


Explanation:
civilní/občanskoprávní sankce (náhrada škody nebo pokuty)

jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 676

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
civil sanctions (damage awards or fines)
občanskoprávní sankce/postih (přiřčení náhrady škody nebo udělení pokuty)


Explanation:
...

Zbynek Taborsky
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
diky

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Vančura
21 mins
  -> Díky, Jane!

agree  Pavel Prudký
17 hrs