KudoZ home » English to Czech » Law (general)

agreement award process

Czech translation: proces zadávání (veřejné) zakázky


22:37 Feb 6, 2012
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: agreement award process
Jedná se nabídkové řízení.

Bidder recognizes that the practice of illegal information brokering or any other corruption of the agreement award process is not permited.

Any subsequent award/agreement shall be conditional upon the bidder becoming qualified by XXX at a later date.
Eva Machovcova
Czech translation:proces zadávání (veřejné) zakázky
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3proces zadávání zakázky
Pavel Prudký
3proces zadávání (veřejné) zakázky
Petr Kedzior


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
proces zadávání (veřejné) zakázky


Explanation:
.

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 175

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
proces zadávání zakázky


Explanation:
většinou se používá "contract", ale..

Pavel Prudký
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 139